ACCRA WEST ARCHDEACONRY CLERGY

ACCRA WEST ARCHDEACONRY
Ven.  Samuel Hansen-Addy Archdeacon, A/West & Parish Priest St. Michael & All Angels, Korle-Gonno
Rev’d Ms. Emma Ida Graham Priest Assisting                “                        “
Rev’d Can. Andrew Torgbor Parish Priest St. Mary the Virgin, Accra
Rev'd Fr Justice Tetteh Apo  Priest Assisting  St. Mary the Virgin, Accra
Rev’d Fr. Walter Hansen-Addy Priest Assisting St. Mary the Virgin, Accra(Resp.  for St. Patrick, Bortianor)
  Priest Assisting             
Rev’d Can. Samuel Nii Moi Addo Parish Priest St. George, Chorkor
Rev’d Fr. Ebenezer Korlai Clottey Priest Assisting St. Francis of Assisi, Mamprobi 
Rev’d Can. Stephen Quaye Adjei Parish Priest St. Francis of Assisi, Mamprobi
Rev’d Fr. Samuel Aboh Commey Priest Assisting     “    “   (Resp. for Holy Family, Kokrobite)
  St. Francis of Assisi, Mamprobi
Rev’d Fr. Thomas A. Quarcoopome Parish Priest St. Augustine, Dansoman
Rev’d Fr. Benjamin B. Laryea                                                                                              Priest Assisting               “                         
Rev’d Prof. Kwamena William Sagoe Priest Assisting               “                         
Rev’d Can. Bernard Antwi Parish Priest St. Luke, Kwashieman
Rev’d Mary Magdalene Aburam Priest Assisting  St. Luke, Kwashieman                 
Rev’d Can. Robert Adofo              Parish Priest St. John, Odorkor
Rev’d Fr. Nathaniel Attuquaye Okai Priest Assisting  St. John, Odorkor              
Rev’d Ebenezer Nii Ofoli Botchway Deacon Assisting  St. John, Odorkor
Rev’d Fr. Benjamin Robertson Parish Priest Christ the King Miracle, Malam/Gbawe
Rev’d Sylvia Evelyn Appiah Deacon Assisting Christ the King Miracle, Malam/Gbawe
Rev’d Fr. Edward Foli Adade Priest-in-Charge  St. Justin, Ablekuma            
 Rev’d Can. Emmanuel Q. Quarcoo  Priest-in-Charge  Holy Spirit, Lartebiokorshie
Rev’d Fr. Clement Kotei Vanderpuye Priest-in-Charge St. James, Anyaa 
Rev'd Fr Benjamin Benedict Laryea Ag. Priest-in-Charge St. James, Anyaa 
Rev’d Fr. Cyril Yeboah Otoo Priest-in-Charge All Souls, Agege
Rev’d Fr. Vincent N. A Anang Priest-in-Charge St. Patrick, Jei-Krodua
Rev’d Alberta Kennies Addo Priest-in-Charge St. Matthew, New Bortianor / Mile 11
Ven. Joseph Jacob Calys-Tagoe Priest-in-Charge Sacred Heart, Amasaman / Epiphany, Opah
Rev’d Fr. Christopher Armah Priest-in-Charge St. Mark, Ardeyman & Nativity, Onyansanaa

Rev’d Fr. Daniel Borte-Quaye Teimang

Priest Assisting & Chaplain St. Mark, Ardeyaman  (resp. for Anglican Medical Health Centre, Pokuase 
Rev’d Fr. Hayford Armartey Armah Priest-in-Charge St. Philip’s, Mataheko
  Priest-in-Charge All Apostles, Darkuman
Rev’d Fr. Francis Amoah Boadu Priest-in-Charge St. Cyprian, Obeyeyie