STANDING COMMITTEE

Rt. Rev’d Dr. Daniel S. M. Torto The Bishop Holy Trinity Cathedral, Accra
Very Rev’d Seth J. A. Sackey The Dean Holy Trinity Cathedral, Accra
Ven. Edmund Mensah Tetteh  Archdeacon, Accra North All Saints, Adabraka
Ven. Dr. Joseph L. Lamptey Archdeacon, Accra East St. Barnabas, Osu
Ven. Samuel Hansen-Addy Archdeacon, Accra West St. Michael & All Angels
Ven. Major Ebenezer N. A. Laryea Archdeacon, Tema St. Alban, Tema
Ven. Dr. George K. Neequaye Archdeacon, North-East Trinity Theological Seminary Legon
Justice Mrs. Sophia Bernasko-Essah Chancellor Christ Church, Legon
Mr. Bliss Nee Amartei            Registrar          St. Joseph, Kaneshie
Mr. Frederick Ebow Selby Asst. Registrar St. Augustine, Dansoman      
Rev’d Canon CSP Selwyn Okai Rep, House of Clergy Prisons Inter-Denominational
Mr. C. C. Bruce Jnr.    Chairman, Board of Finance  St. Luke, Kwashieman           
Ms. Yvonne Sowah Chairperson, Projects and Planning Committee Ridge Church, Accra
Dr. Bernard Grant Monney Chairman, Board of Education Christ the King, Sakumono
Col. John Okai Chairman, Synod Action Com Ascension, Ashaley Botwe
Mrs. Rosemond Evans            Chairperson, Proclamation Com Christ Church, Legon
Mr. John Frimpong Chairman, Evangelism Com St. Andrew, Alogboshie
Mrs. Hilda Commey   Chairperson, SEPs Committee St. Benedict, Ashongman
Rev’d Canon Ebenezer Jones-Okai Diocesan Secretary Bishopscourt  
Rev’d Canon Andrew Torgbor Director of Finance Bishopscourt
Ms. Victoria Oku Director of Administration Bishopscourt
Rev’d Fr. Robert Nyann Director of Programmes          Bishopscourt
Rev’d Fr. B. B. Laryea Diocesan Internal Auditor Bishopscourt
Mr. Leslie Arde-Acquah Rep., Holy Trinity Cathedral Cathedral, Accra
Mr. E. N. A. Tackie Rep., Accra North St. Andrew, Abossey-Okai
Rev’d Canon Antonio Nelson Rep., Accra North       St. Anthony, Abelemkpe
Rev’d Fr. Samuel Ampim Hesse        Rep., Accra East         St. Timothy, Nima
Mr. Francis Reginald Ashong Rep., Accra East         St. Barnabas, Osu
Mrs. Gifty Adams Larsey Rep., Accra East         St. Paul, La
Rev’d Fr. Edmund Quartey Rep., Accra North East Ascension, Ashaley Botwe
Rev’d Canon Bernard T. Antwi                     Rep., Accra West        St. Luke, Kwashieman
Mr. Emmanuel Hughes           Rep., Accra West        St. Matthew, New Bortianor/Mile 11
Mr. Ebenezer Abossey Addo Rep., Accra West        St. Mary, Accra
Rev’d Canon Anthony M. Eiwuley Rep., Tema St. Monica, Baatsonaa
Mr. Michael Cobblah  Rep., Tema St. Alban, Tema
Mr. Ernest Cobblah Rep., Tema St. Alban, Tema
Rev’d Sylvia Ampiah Director, Women’s Ministry Christ the King, Mallam        
Rev’d Fr. Clement Vanderpuye         Director, Youth and Children’s Ministry
Ms. Gifty E. Annan-Myers     Director, Professionals’ Ministry St. Andrew, Abossey Okai
Director, Men’s Ministry       
Rev’d Fr. Edward Foli Adade Director of Evangelism (Clergy) St. Justin, Ablekuma
Mr. Alfred Adjirackor Rep., Commission on Ministry St. Andrew, Abossey Okai